District Nine 2006 Schedule
Tournaments & Other Games of Interest
(Holidays Noted*)
Month Date  Event Results
JAN 2- 8 ORLANDO REGIONAL District 9  &
NAP District Finals
12-15 Daytona Unit 128
13-15 Clearwater Unit 128
16-22 Unit 240 & Unit 102 STaC District 9
15,17,19 Posnack JCC "199er" District 9
19E-22 Sarasota District 9
19E-22 Lake Park Unit 128
20-22 Ft. Walton Unit 219
29 Unit 128 Swiss
FEB 1-28 Junior Month
30- 5 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
3- 5 Vero Beach District 9
4 ACBL-wide International Fund Game #1 (day)
9-12 Port Charlotte CANCELLED
9E-12 North Palm Beach Unit 128
17-19 Orlando NLM District 9
17-19 Panama City Unit 219
18-19 Winter Haven Sr/NLM Unit 128
20-26 SARASOTA-MANATEE REGIONAL District 9
27 ACBL-wide Senior Pairs (day)
MAR 1- 5 Unit 243 STaC District 9
2- 5 Jacksonville Unit 128
2E-5 Venice Unit 128
10-12 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
10-12 Rockledge District 9
17-19 Ocala Unit 128
17-19 Pensacola Unit 219
19-21 Temple Sinai - Delray Beach Unit 128
24-26 Sun City Unit 128
24-26 St. Augustine Unit 128
30- 2 Ft. Myers Unit 128
APR 1-30 Charity Fund Month
30- 9 SPRING NABC - DALLAS ACBL
5 ACBL-wide Charity Game #1 (eve)
7- 9 Tampa Bay Unit 128
13 Passover*
16 Easter*
21-23 Vero Beach District 9
23 Unit 128 Swiss
24-30 SOUTHEASTERNS REGIONAL - FT LAUDERDALE (BAHIA MAR) Unit 128
MAY 5- 7 GNT Finals + Special Sectional Vero Beach District 9
11 ACBL-wide International Fund Game #2 (day)
11-14 Sarasota District 9
14 Mothers Day
15-21 District 9 Charity Week
18E-21 Naples Unit 128
19-21 Deland Unit 128
26-28 Jourdans (Delray Beach) Unit 128
26-28 Titusville Sr/NLM District 9
29 Memorial Day*
JUN 1-30 NAP Club Qualifying
29- 4 PALM BEACH GARDENS REGIONAL - (PGA) Unit 128
2- 3 WBF Worldwide Pairs
2- 4 Tallahassee Unit 219
8E-11 BC of Southwest (Naples) Florida Unit 128
8-10 Brooksville Unit 128
16-18 Gainesville Unit 128
18 Fathers' Day*
19-25 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
JUL 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
2 Unit 128 Swiss
3- 9 JULY 4TH FT LAUDERDALE REGIONAL - DEERFIELD BEACH District 9
4 Independence Day*
14 ACBL-wide International Fund Game #3 (eve)
13-23 SUMMER NABC - CHICAGO
28-30 Orlando District 9
AUG 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
3E-6 Ft Myers Unit 128
3- 6 Jacksonville Unit 128
7 District 9 Charity Game
11-13 Belleair, Summer Daze Unit 128
14-20 District 9 STaC District 9
21-27 BOCA RATON REGIONAL Unit 128
SEP 1-30 International Fund Month
1-30 NAP 49er Club Qualifying
1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
1- 4 St. Petersburg Unit 128
1- 4 Titusville District 9
4 Labor Day*
7E-10 Venice Unit 128
14 ACBL-wide Instant Mtchpoint Game (eve)
14-17 Daytona Beach Unit 128
14-16 Boca Raton Unit 128
15-17 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
15-17 Panama City Unit 219
23 Rosh Hashanah*
21- 24 St. Petersburg Unit 128
25- 1 Unit 243 STaC District 9
29- 1 Rockledge Sr/NLM District 9
OCT 1-31 Club Appreciation Games
1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
1 Unit 128 Swiss
2 Yom Kippur*
2-8 SOUTHWEST FLORIDA REGIONAL - NAPLES Unit 128
12-15 Jacksonville Unit 128
13-15 Ft. Walton Beach Unit 219
20-22 Tampa Sr/NLM Unit 128
26E-29 Ft. Myers Unit 128
27-29 Deland Senior Unit 128
NOV 1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
3- 5 NAP Finals + Vero Beach Special Sectional District 9
6-12 DAYTONA REGIONAL Unit 128
10-12 Pensacola Unit 219
13-18 Unit 240 STaC
16E-19 Sarasota District 9
16-26 FALL NABC - HAWAII
20 ACBL-wide Charity Game #2 (eve)
23 Thanksgiving Day*
26 Unit 128 Swiss
DEC 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
30-3 Lake Park Unit 128
1-3 St. Augustine Unit 128
8-10 Clearwater Unit 128
8-10 Vero Beach District 9
11-17 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
15-17 Pompano Beach District 9
16-23 Chanukah*
25 Christmas Day*
31 New Year's Eve*
Click here 2007 Calendar