District Nine 2007 Schedule
Tournaments & Other Games of Interest
(Holidays Noted*) all dates subject to change
Month Date  Event Results
JAN 1- 7 ORLANDO REGIONAL District 9
11-14 Daytona Beach Winter Festival Unit 128
12-14 Clearwater Unit 128
15-18 Davie (Posnack JCC) Non-Life Master District 9
15-21 Unit 240/Unit 102 STaC District 9
18E-21 Sarasota District 9
18E-21 Lake Park Unit 128
22-28 SAN DESTIN REGIONAL Unit 219
25E-28 North Palm Beach Unit 128
FEB 1-28 Junior Month
1- 4 St Petersburg Unit 128
3- 4 Winter Haven Sr/NLM Unit 128
2- 4 Vero Beach District 9
3 ACBL-wide International Fund Game #1 (Sat aft)
4 Unit 128 Swiss - L0702128A
4 Super Bowl
5-11 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
9-11 Orlando District 9
12-18 SARASOTA / MANATEE REGIONAL - BRADENTON Unit 128
16-18 Panama City Unit 219
22-25 Jacksonville Unit 128
23-25 Sun City Unit 128
25-27 Delray Beach - Temple Sinai Unit 128
26 ACBL-wide Seniors Pair Game (Mon day)
MAR 28- 4 Unit 243 STaC District 9
2- 4 Rockledge District 9
2-4 Bradenton Unit 128
8E-11 Venice Unit 128
11 Unit 128 Swiss - L0703128A
16-18 Port Charlotte Unit 128
16-18 Pensacola Unit 219
13 ACBL-wide Charity Game #1 (Tue eve)
8-18 SPRING NABC - ST. LOUIS ACBL
23-25 Ocala Unit 128
22E-25 Ft Myers Unit 128
30- 1 St. Augustine Unit 128
29E-1 Sarasota District 9
APR 1-30 Charity Fund Month
3 Passover*
8 Easter*
19-21 Brooksville Unit 128
20-22 Vero Beach District 9
23-29 SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL - FT LAUDERDALE (BAHIA MAR) Unit 128
MAY 4- 6 GNT Finals + Special Sectional Vero Beach District 9
9 ACBL-wide International Fund Game #2 (Wed aft)
13 Mothers Day
9-12 Sarasota District 9
17E-20 Naples Bridge Club Unit 128
18-20 Deland Bridge Club Unit 128
18-20 Delray Beach (Jourdans) Unit 128
21-27 District 9 Charity Week
25-27 Titusville District 9
28 Memorial Day*
28- 3 PALM BEACH GARDENS REGIONAL - (PGA) Unit 128
JUN 1-30 NAP Club Qualifying
1-2 WBF Worldwide Pairs
1- 3 Tallahassee Unit 219
3 Unit 128 Swiss - L0706128A
7E-10 Naples (BC of Southwest Florida) Unit 128
11-17 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
17 Fathers' Day*
22-24 Gainesville Unit 128
JUL 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
4 Independence Day*
2- 8 JULY 4TH FT. LAUDERDALE REGIONAL - DEERFIELD BEACH District 9
13-15 Orlando District 9
20 ACBL-wide International Fund Game #3 (Fri eve)
19-29 SUMMER NABC - NASHVILLE ACBL
AUG 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
2E- 5 Ft. Myers Unit 128
3- 5 Jacksonville Unit 128
9E-12 Belleair Unit 128
13-19 District 9 STaC District 9
27 District 9 Charity Game
SEP 1-30 International Fund Month
1-30 NAP 49er Club Qualifying
1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
31- 3 St. Petersburg Unit 128
1- 3 Titusville District 9
3 Labor Day*
6- 8 Boca Raton (WIN, Inc) Unit 128
7- 9 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
6- 9 Daytona Beach Unit 128
13 Rosh Hashanah*
19 ACBL-wide Instant Matchpoint Game (Wed eve)
21-23 Panama City Fall Sectional Unit 219
22 Yom Kippur*
23 Unit 128 Swiss - L0709128A
24-30 SOUTHWEST FLORIDA REGIONAL - NAPLES Unit 128
OCT 1-31 Club Appreciation Games
1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
3- 7 Unit 243 STaC District 9
4- 7 Venice Unit 128
5- 7 Rockledge District 9
12-14 Jacksonville Unit 128
12-14 Ft. Walton Unit 219
19-21 Tampa Sr/NLM Unit 128
26-28 NAP FINALS + Special Sectional Vero Beach District 9
NOV 1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
1-4 Ft. Myers Unit 128
2-4 Deland Sr/NLM Unit 128
5-11 NORTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL - DAYTONA BEACH Unit 128
9-11 Pensacola Unit 219
15E-18 Lake Park Unit 128
15E-18 Sarasota District 9
12-18 Unit 240 STaC District 9
22 Thanksgiving Day*
22- 2 FALL NABC - SAN FRANCISCO ACBL
25 Unit 128 Swiss - L0711128A
26 ACBL-wide Charity Game #2 (Mon eve)
DEC 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
5-12 Chanukah*
7- 9 St. Augustine Unit 128
7- 9 Clearwater Unit 128
7- 9 Vero Beach District 9
10-16 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
21-23 Pompano Beach (Ft Lauderdale) District 9
25 Christmas Day*
31 New Year's Eve*
31- 6 ORLANDO REGIONAL
Click here for 2008 Calendar