District Nine 2009 Schedule
Tournaments & Other Games of Interest
(Holidays Noted) all dates subject to change
Month Date  Event Results
JAN 2- 4 Lake Park Unit 128
5-11 ORLANDO REGIONAL District 9
4-11 Ft Lauderdale Bridge at Sea ACBL
15-18 Daytona Beach Unit 128
16-18 Clearwater Unit 128
18-22 Davie 299er (Posnack) District 9
19-25 SANDESTIN REGIONAL Unit 219
19-25 Unit 240/102 STaC District 9
22-25 Sarasota District 9
24-25 Jacksonville Non-Life Master Unit 128
25 Unit 128 Swiss - L901128
25-27 Delray Beach (Temple Sinai) 299er Unit 128
30- 1 North Palm Beach Unit 128
29- 1 St Petersburg Unit 128
31 International Fund Game #1
FEB 1-28 Junior Fund Month Clubs
6- 8 Vero Beach District 9
7- 8 Crystal River 299er ACBL
7- 8 Winter Haven Sr/NLM Unit 128
9-15 SARASOTA-MANATEE REGIONAL (PALMETTO) Unit 128
16-22 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
20-22 Panama City Beach Unit 219
20-22 Orlando District 9
23 ACBL Seniors Game
26-27 Delray Beach 299er ACBL
27- 1 Jacksonville Unit 128
27- 1 Sun City Unit 128
MAR 1- 3 Delray Beach (Temple Sinai) Unit 128
6- 7 Delray Beach 299er ACBL
6- 8 Rockledge District 9
6- 8 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
6- 8 Ocala Unit 128
15 Deland 199er  ACBL
12E-15 Venice Unit 128
11-15 Unit 243 STaC District 9
17 ACBL Wide Charity Game #1
12-22 SPRING NABC - HOUSTON ACBL
21-22 Vero Beach 299er District 9
20-22 Gulf Breeze (Pensacola) Unit 219
20-22 Ft. Myers Non-Life Master Unit 128
23-27 Boca Raton 299er Unit 128
27-29 St Augustine Unit 128
27-29 Tampa Unit 128
APR 1-30 Charity Fund Month Clubs
2-4 St Petersburg 299er Unit 128
2E-5 Fort Myers Unit 128
3- 5 Vero Beach District 9
9 Passover
9-11 Brooksville Unit 128
10-11 Delray Beach 299er ACBL
12 Easter
19 Unit 128 Swiss - L904128
24-26 District 9 GNT Finals + Sectional (Vero Beach) District 9
MAY 27-3 SOUTHEASTERNS (FT LAUDERDALE) Unit 128
4-8 Pompano Beach 299er District 9
7-9 Palm Coast Unit 128
10 Mother's Day
13 International Fund Game #2
15-17 Delray Beach (Jourdans) Unit 128
15-17 Deland Unit 128
14E-17 Sarasota District 9
22-24 Naples (Naples BC) Unit 128
22-24 Orlando District 9
25 Memorial Day
25-31 PALM BEACH GARDENS REGIONAL (PGA) Unit 128
JUN 1-30 NAP Club Qualifying
5- 6 WBF World Wide Pairs
5- 7 Tallahassee Unit 219
4E- 7 Naples (Bridge Deck BC) Unit 128
8-14 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
21 Father's Day
19-21 Gainesville Unit 128
JUL 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
29- 5 FORT LAUDERDALE "JULY 4TH" REGIONAL (DEERFIELD BEACH) District 9
4 Independence Day
10-12 Orlando District 9
12 Unit 128 Swiss - L907128
24 International Fund Game #3
23- 2 SUMMER NABC - WASHINGTON DC ACBL
AUG 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
6E-9 Fort Myers Unit 128
7- 9 Jacksonville Unit 128
17-23 District 9 STaC District 9
30 Unit 128 Swiss - L908128
SEP 1-30 NA 49er Pairs Club Qualifying
1-30 International Fund Month Clubs
1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
7 Labor Day
4E- 7 St Petersburg Unit 128
5- 7 Melbourne District 9
9 ACBL Instant Matchpoint Game
10-12 Boca Raton (WIN, Inc) Unit 128
11-13 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
10-13 Daytona Beach Unit 128
19 Rosh Hashanah
18-20 Crystal River Unit 128
18-20 Panama City Beach Unit 219
26-27 Deland 299er ACBL
24E-27 Venice Unit 128
28 Yom Kippur
OCT 1-31 Club Appreciation Month
1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
28- 4 SOUTHWEST FLORIDA REGIONAL (NAPLES) Unit 128
7-11 Unit 243 STaC ACBL
9-11 Jacksonville Unit 128
9-11 Fort Walton Beach Unit 219
13-15 Palm Coast NLM Unit 128
16-18 Naples 299er ACBL
16-18 Orlando District 9
16-18 Tampa Sr/NLM Unit 128
23-25 District 9 NAP Finals + Sectional District 9
30- 1 Fort Myers (McGregor Point) 299er Unit 128
NOV 1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
2- 8 NORTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL (DAYTONA BEACH) Unit 128
13- 15 Gulf Breeze (Pensacola) Unit 219
12E-15 Fort Myers Unit 128
12E-15 Lake Park Unit 128
14-15 Vero Beach 299er District 9
16-22 Unit 240/102 STaC District 9
20-22 Deland Sr Unit 128
19E-22 Sarasota District 9
20-22 Ft Lauderadale 299er ACBL
22 Unit 128 Swiss - L911128
26 Thanksgiving Day
27-29 Clearwater (St Pete) Unit 128
30 ACBL Wide Charity Game #2
26- 6 FALL NABC - SAN DIEGO ACBL
30-4 Pompano Beach 299er District 9
DEC 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
3-5 St Petersburg 299er Unit 128
4- 6 St Augustine Unit 128
6-13 CRUISE REGIONAL - MIAMI (port of departure) District 9
7-13 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
11-13 Vero Beach District 9
12-19 Chanukah
18-20 Fort Lauderdale (Pompano Beach) District 9
25 Christmas Day
31 New Year's Eve
JAN 4-10 ORLANDO REGIONAL