District Nine 2011 Schedule
Tournaments & Other Games of Interest
(Holidays Noted) all dates subject to change
Month Date  Event Results
JAN 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
3-9 ORLANDO REGIONAL District 9
13-16 Daytona Beach ACBL
13E-16 Lake Park Unit 128
13E-16 St Petersburg Unit 128
17-23 SANDESTIN REGIONAL Unit 219
17-23 Unit 240/102 STaC ACBL
20E-23 Sarasota District 9
23 Unit 128 Swiss L101128A
28-30 North Palm Beach Unit 128
29-30 Winter Haven Sr/NLM Unit 128
29-30 Deland 299er Unit 128
FEB 1-28 Junior Fund Month Clubs
1-28 GNT Club Qualifying
5 International Fund Game #1
4- 6 Clearwater Unit 128
4- 6 Jacksonville Unit 128
4- 6 Vero Beach District 9
7-13 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
11-13 Orlando District 9
14-20 SARASOTA-MANATEE (PALMETTO) Unit 128
18-20 Panama City Beach Unit 219
24-26 Palm Coast Unit 128
25-27 Fort Lauderdale (Pompano Beach) District 9
25-27 Sun City Unit 128
28 ACBL Seniors Game
MAR 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
4- 6 Rockledge District 9
4- 6 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
28- 6 Unit 243/219 STaC ACBL
6- 8 Delray Beach (Temple Sinai) Unit 128
11-13 Pensacola Unit 219
11-13 Ft Myers 299er ACBL
11-13 Vero Beach 299er ACBL
15 ACBL Wide Charity Game #1
10-20 SPRING NABC - LOUISVILLE ACBL
15,17,20 St Petersburg 299er Unit 128
18-20 St Augustine Unit 128
21-25 Boca Raton Non-Life Master ACBL
24E-27 Ft Myers Unit 128
25-27 Ocala Unit 128
27-31 Delray Beach (Jourdan's) 299er
APR 1-30 Charity Fund Month Clubs
31E- 3 Venice Unit 128
1- 3 Tampa Unit 128
1- 3 Vero Beach District 9
4-10 SOUTHEASTERNS (FT LAUDERDALE) Unit 128
13-16 Naples Sr/NLM (Bridge Deck) Unit 128
14-17 Delray Beach NLM (Jourdans)
17 Unit 128 Swiss L104128A
19 Passover
24 Easter
MAY 29- 1 District 9 GNT Finals + Sectional (Lake Park) District 9
3- 7 Pompano Beach NLM ACBL
5- 7 Palm Coast Unit 128
8 Mother's Day
11 International Fund Game #2
13-15 Delray Beach (Jourdan's) Unit 128
12E-15 Naples (Bridge Center) Unit 128
19E-22 Sarasota District 9
20-22 Tallahassee Unit 219
22 Unit 128 Swiss L105128A
27-29 Orlando District 9
30 Memorial Day
30- 5 PALM BEACH GARDENS REGIONAL (PGA) Unit 128
JUN 1-30 NAP Club Qualifying
3- 4 WBF World Wide Pairs
6-10 Boca Raton NLM (Win Inc) Unit 128
9-12 Naples (Bridge Deck) Unit 128
13-19 Unit 128 STaC Unit 128
19 Father's Day
24-26 Gainesville Unit 128
28- 4 FORT LAUDERDALE "JULY 4TH" REGIONAL (DEERFIELD BEACH) District 9
JUL 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
4 Independence Day
8-10 Orlando District 9
14-17 Pompano Beach NLM ACBL
12, 14, 17 ACBL
15-17 Unit 128
22 International Fund Game #3
21-31 SUMMER NABC - TORONTO ACBL
31 Unit 128 Swiss L107128A
AUG 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
4E-7 Fort Myers Unit 128
5-7 Tallahassee Unit 219
13-14 Non-Life Master: Jacksonville Unit 128
22-28 District 9 STaC District 9
SEP 1-30 International Fund Month Clubs
1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
2E- 5 St Petersburg Unit 128
3- 5 Melbourne District 9
5 Labor Day
7-9 Boca Raton (Win, Inc) Unit 128
8-11 Daytona Beach Unit 128
14 ACBL Instant Matchpoint Game
15E-18 Venice Unit 128
16-18 Lecanto Unit 128
23-25 Jacksonville Unit 128
23-25 Vero Beach District 9
19-25 Unit 243 STaC ACBL
29 Rosh Hashanah
30- 2 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
OCT 1-31 Club Appreciation Month
1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
1- 2 Deland 299er ACBL
8 Yom Kippur
10-16 SOUTHWEST FLORIDA REGIONAL (NAPLES) Unit 128
7-9 Fort Walton Beach Unit 219
22-23 Stuart (Martin County) 299er Unit 128
21-23 Ft Myers 299er
23-25 Miami (Bidding Box)
28-30 District 9 NAP Finals + Sectional (St. Petersburg & Lake Park)
NOV 1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
3E- 6 Fort Myers
3E- 6 Lake Park
4- 6 Clearwater
4- 6 Pensacola
7-13 NORTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL (DAYTONA BEACH)
17E-20 Sarasota
17-20 Delray Beach (Jourdans) NLM
20 Unit 128 Swiss L111128A
21-23 Hollywood NLM
24 Thanksgiving Day
28 ACBL Wide Charity Game #2
29, 1, 4 St Petersburg 299er
24- 4 FALL NABC - SEATTLE
DEC 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
24- 4 FALL NABC - SEATTLE
2- 4 St Augustine
2-3 Naples 299er
4-11 REGIONAL-AT-SEA (FT LAUDERDALE)
9-11 Vero Beach
12-18 Unit 128 STaC
20-28 Chanukah
25 Christmas Day
25-27 Delray Beach NLM
31 New Year's Eve
. . .