District Nine 2012 Schedule
Tournaments & Other Games of Interest
(Holidays Noted) all dates subject to change
Month Date  Event Results
JAN 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
2- 8 ORLANDO REGIONAL District 9
12-15 Daytona Beach Unit 128
12E-15 Lake Park Unit 128
12E-15 St Petersburg Unit 128
16-20 Pompano Beach 299er Unit 128
16-22 Unit 240 STaC ACBL
19E-22 Sarasota District 9
20-22 Ft Walton Beach Unit 219
22 Unit 128 Swiss
27-29 North Palm Beach Unit 128
27-29 North Palm Beach Unit 128
28-29 Ft Myers (McGregor Point) 299er Unit 128
30- 3 Hollywood NLM ACBL
FEB 1-29 Junior Fund Month Clubs
1-29 GNT Club Qualifying
3- 5 Jacksonville Unit 128
3- 5 Jacksonville Unit 128
3- 5 Vero Beach District 9
5 International Fund Game #1
8- 9 St Augustine 299er Unit 128
10-12 Pinellas Park (Margret) Unit 128
10-12 Orlando District 9
10-12 Fort Lauderdale (Pompano) District 9
13-19 Unit 128 STaC ACBL
20-26 SARASOTA-MANATEE (PALMETTO) District 9
MAR  1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
27- 4 Unit 243 STaC ACBL
1- 3 Palm Coast Unit 128
2- 4 Rockledge District 9
2- 4 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
5 ACBL Seniors Game (Mon daytime)
5- 9 Boca Raton NLM (Win Inc) Unit 128
8E-11 Ft Myers Unit 128
9-11 St Augustine Unit 128
11-13 Delray Beach NLM (Temple Sinai) ACBL
13-15 St Petersburg 299er ACBL
18 Unit 128 Swiss
21 ACBL Wide Charity Game #1 (Wed eve)
15-25 SPRING NABC - MEMPHIS ACBL
23-25 Tampa Unit 128
24-25 Deland NLM ACBL
26-31 Delray Beach NLM (Jourdan's) ACBL
29E- 1 Venice Unit 128
30- 1 Ocala Unit 128
30- 1 Pensacola Unit 219
30- 1 Vero Beach District 9
31- 1 District 9 GNT Championship Flight Finals (Vero Beach)
APR 1-30 Charity Fund Month Clubs
7 Passover
8 Easter
9-15 SOUTHEASTERNS (FT LAUDERDALE) Unit 128
18-20 Naples Sr/NLM (Bridge Deck) Unit 128
21 Unit 128 Swiss
21-22 Vero Beach NLM District 9
27- 29 District 9 GNT A,B & C Flight Finals (St. Petersburg) Unit 128
MAY 4- 6 Delray Beach (Jourdan's) ACBL
4- 6 Jacksonville Unit 128
3- 6 Naples (Bridge Center) Unit 128
8-12 Pompano Beach NLM Unit 128
10-12 Palm Coast Unit 128
10 International Fund Game #2 (Thu aft)
13 Mother's Day
17E-20 Sarasota District 9
22-27 St Petersburg 299er ACBL
21-27 Delray Beach NLM (Jourdan's) ACBL
25-27 Orlando District 9
25-27 Tallahassee Unit 219
28 Memorial Day
JUN 1-30 NAP Club Qualifying
1 WBF World Wide Pairs
28- 3 PALM BEACH GARDENS REGIONAL (PGA) Unit 128
4- 8 Boca Raton NLM (Win Inc) Unit 128
7E- 9 Naples (Bridge Deck) Unit 128
16 Unit 128 Swiss
17 Father's Day
17 Unit 128 Swiss
18-24 Unit 128 STaC ACBL
29- 1 Gainesville Unit 128
JUL 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
2- 8 FORT LAUDERDALE "JULY 4TH" REGIONAL (DEERFIELD BEACH) District 9
4 Independence Day
13 International Fund Game #3 (Fri eve)
12-22 SUMMER NABC - PHILADELPHIA ACBL
12-15 Pompano Beach NLM Unit 128
20-22 Pensacola Unit 219
24-29 St Petersburg 299er Unit 128
27-29 Orlando District 9
30- 4 Delray Beach NLM (Jourdan's) Unit 128
AUG 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
2E-5 Fort Myers Unit 128
10-11 Deland 299er ACBL
10-12 Tallahassee Unit 219
4- 5 Jacksonville NLM Unit 128
13-19 District 9 STaC ACBL
20-26 JACKSONVILLE REGIONAL Unit 128
30- 3 Ft Lauderdale Unit 128
31E- 3 St Petersburg Unit 128
SEP 1-30 International Fund Month Clubs
1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
30- 3 Ft Lauderdale Unit 128
31E- 3 St Petersburg Unit 128
1- 3 Melbourne District 9
3 Labor Day
6- 9 Daytona Beach Unit 128
5- 7 Boca Raton (Win, Inc) Unit 128
13E-16 Venice Unit 128
13-15 Hernando (Citrus Bridge) Unit 128
17 Rosh Hashanah
22 Tallahassee 99er ACBL
18,20,23 St Petersburg 299er Unit 128
23 Unit 128 Swiss
26 Yom Kippur
OCT 1-31 Club Appreciation Month
1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
4 ACBL Instant Matchpoint Game (Thu eve)
4- 7 Jacksonville
5- 7 Fort Walton Beach
6- 7 Sarasota Non-Life Master
8-14 Unit 243 / 102 / 219 STaC
12-14 Orlando District 9
12-14 McGregor Point 299er
15-21 SOUTHWEST FLORIDA REGIONAL (NAPLES)
26-28 District 9 NAP Finals + Sectional (Lake Park and St Petersburg)
29-31 Miami (Bidding Box)
NOV 1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
1E- 4 Fort Myers
1E- 4 Lake Park
5-11 NORTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL (DAYTONA BEACH) Unit 128
9- 11 Pensacola
12-18 Unit 240 / 102 / 219 STaC
15E-18 Sarasota
17-18 Stuart 299er
19-21 Hollywood NLM
22 Thanksgiving Day
26 ACBL Wide Charity Game #2 (Mon eve)
22- 2 FALL NABC - SAN FRANCISCO
30- 1 Naples 299er
30- 2 Clearwater
30- 2 St Augustine
DEC 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
22- 2 FALL NABC - SAN FRANCISCO
30- 2 Clearwater
30- 2 St Augustine
3- 9 Unit 128 STaC
7- 9 Vero Beach
9-16 Chanukah
17-21 Delray Beach (Jourdan's) Non-Life Master
10-16 TAMPA REGIONAL
25 Christmas Day
31 New Year's Eve