District Nine 2013 Schedule
Tournaments & Other Games of Interest
(Holidays Noted) all dates subject to change
Month Date  Event Results
JAN 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
31- 6 ORLANDO REGIONAL District 9
10-13 Daytona Beach Unit 128
10E-13 Lake Park Unit 128
10E-13 St Petersburg Unit 128
14-20 Unit 240 / 102 / 219 STaC ACBL
17E-20 Sarasota District 9
21-25 Pompano Beach 299er ACBL
21-27 SANDESTIN REGIONAL Unit 219
25-27 North Palm Beach Unit 128
26-27 Winter Haven Sr/NLM ACBL
25-27 Ft Myers (McGregor Point) 299er ACBL
FEB 1-28 Junior Fund Month Clubs
1-28 GNT Club Qualifying
1- 3 Pinellas Park (Margret) Unit 128
1- 3 Fort Lauderdale (Pompano) District 9
8-10 Jacksonville Unit 128
8-10 Sun City Unit 128
8-10 Vero Beach District 9
13-14 St Augustine 299er Unit 128
11-17 SARASOTA-MANATEE (PALMETTO) Unit 128
18-24 Unit 128 STaC ACBL
22-24 Orlando District 9
25- 3 Unit 243 / 102 STaC ACBL
MAR  1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
25- 3 Unit 243 / 102 STaC ACBL
28- 2 Palm Coast Unit 128
1- 3 Rockledge District 9
1- 3 Bradenton Sr/NLM Unit 128
4- 8 Boca Raton NLM (Win Inc) Unit 128
7E-10 Venice Unit 128
9-10 Vero Beach NLM District 9
10-12 Delray Beach (Temple Sinai) Unit 128
15-17 St Augustine Unit 128
15-17 Pensacola Unit 219
15-25 SPRING NABC - ST LOUIS ACBL
12, 14, 17 St Petersburg 499er Sectional ACBL
22-24 Tampa Cancelled
23-24 Deland 299er ACBL
26 Passover
31 Easter
APR 1-30 Charity Fund Month Clubs
1- 7 SOUTHEASTERNS (FT LAUDERDALE) Unit 128
11E-14 Ft Myers Unit 128
12-14 Ocala Unit 128
12-14 Vero Beach District 9
15-19 Delray Beach (Jourdan's) Non-Life Master Unit 128
17-19 Naples Sr/NLM (Bridge Deck) Unit 128
21 Unit 128 Swiss - L304128A
26-28 District 9 GNT Finals + Special St Petersburg Sectional District 9
MAY 3- 5 Delray Beach (Jourdan's) Unit 128
2E- 5 Naples (Bridge Center) Unit 128
9-11 Palm Coast Unit 128
12 Mother's Day
13-15 Pompano Beach NLM ACBL
16E-19 Sarasota ACBL
17-19 Tallahassee Unit 219
21, 23 26 St Petersburg 499er Unit 128
24-26 Orlando District 9
26 Unit 128 Swiss - L305128A
27 Memorial Day
JUN 1-30 NAP Club Qualifying
27- 2 PALM BEACH GARDENS REGIONAL (PGA) Unit 128
3- 7 Boca Raton NLM (Win Inc) Unit 128
6- 8 (Thu-Sat) Naples (Bridge Deck) Unit 128
8-10 Jacksonville NLM Unit 128
14-16 The Villages (Ocala) Unit 128
16 Father's Day
17-23 Unit 128 STaC ACBL
28-30 Gainesville ACBL
JUL 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
1- 7 FORT LAUDERDALE "JULY 4TH" REGIONAL (DEERFIELD BEACH) District 9
4 Independence Day
8-12 Pompano Beach NLM ACBL
19-21 Pensacola ACBL
16, 18 21 St Petersburg 499er ACBL
16, 18 21 Deland 299er ACBL
21 Unit 128 Swiss - L307128B
26-28 Orlando District 9
AUG 1-31 NAP Club Qualifying
1-11 SUMMER NABC - ATLANTA ACBL
15E-18 Fort Myers ACBL
16-18 Jacksonville Unit 128
19-25 District 9 STaC ACBL
30E- 2 St Petersburg ACBL
SEP 1-30 International Fund Month Clubs
1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
30E- 2 St Petersburg ACBL
31- 2 Melbourne/Brevard County ACBL
29- 2 Ft Lauderdale ACBL
2 Labor Day
5 Rosh Hashanah
14 Yom Kippur
15 Unit 128 Swiss - L309128C
19E-22 Venice ACBL
19E-22 Daytona Beach ACBL
19-22 Boca Raton (Win, Inc) Unit 128
23-29 SOUTHWEST FLORIDA REGIONAL (NAPLES) Unit 128
OCT 1-31 Club Appreciation Month
1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
1- 3 St Petersburg 499er ACBL
3- 5 Inverness (Citrus Bridge) ACBL
4- 6 Vero Beach District 9
11-13 Sarasota 299er ACBL
11-13 Fort Walton Beach ACBL
11-13 Jacksonville ACBL
10-12 Boca Raton ACBL
11-13 Tampa Cancelled
14-20 Unit 243 / 102 STaC
18-20 McGregor Point 299er
23-24/td> St Augustine 299er
25-27 District 9 NAP Finals + Special Sectional St Petersburg
25-27 District 9 NAP Finals + Special Sectional Lake Park
NOV 1-30 GNT Club Qualifying
31E- 3 Lake Park
1- 3 Pensacola
4-10 NORTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL (DAYTONA BEACH)
11-13 Pompano Beach NLM
15-17 Fort Myers
16-17 Stuart 299er
18-24 Unit 128 STaC
18-24 Unit 240 / 102 / 243 STaC
21E-24 Sarasota District 9
27- 5 Chanukah (Hanukkah)
28 Thanksgiving Day
28- 8 FALL NABC - PHOENIX
29- 1 Clearwater
DEC 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
28- 8 FALL NABC - PHOENIX
29- 1 Clearwater
6- 8 St Augustine
6- 8 Vero Beach District 9
9-15 TAMPA REGIONAL District 9
22 Unit 128 Swiss - L312128C
25 Christmas Day
31 New Year's Eve
JAN 1-31 GNT Club Qualifying
30- 5 ORLANDO REGIONAL
9E-12 St Petersburg